DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING


Achievements-Students

Sl. No Name USN Department Achievement
1 Harshavardhan M 1EP22CS028 CSE Participated in Hackmol 5.0 at NIT Jalandar, organized by GDSC
Hitesh P 1EP22CS029
Jeevan 1EP22CS035
Kushal Hiremath 1EP22CS050
2 Divya Lakshmi B 1EP21CS026 CSE Participated in Remark Skill Technical Workshop on AI and ML at IIT Madras
Pranitha P A 1EP21CS074
3 Kaushik Choudhury 1EP19CS038 CSE Hackathon StarkNet India 2022
4 Kaushik Choudhury 1EP19CS038 CSE FIL Bangalore workshop on
5 Sanjay 1EP19CS104 CSE Minazk App Developers Meetup
6 Kaushik Choudhury 1EP19CS038 CSE Solana Hacker House 2022
7 Poornima C 1EP21CS072 CSE NPTEL Certification on Programming, Data structures & Algorithm using Python, 2023
8 Sudharshan V 1EP21CS106 CSE NPTEL Certification on Programming, Data structures & Algorithm using Python, 2023
9 Pranitha P A,
Divya Lakshmi B,
Swetha R,
Pragati Das,
Sakshi Shivaji Walunj,
Swati Mishra
1EP21CS026 CSE Participated in India Women Only Hackathon’23, Shooting Stars Foundation
10 Tanya Singh 1EP19CS098 CSE Runner up in Dance competition organized at CIT
11 Narahari Prasad 1EP19CS057 CSE 1st place in football organized at CIT
12 Brinda A 1EP19CS028 CSE Participated in Cultural Fest organized at KRUPANIDHI group of Institutions
13 Shibily Nuhman K 1EP18CS097 CSE Participated in Football organized at PES University
14 K P Uday Krishna 1EP18CS136 CSE Participated in Football organized at PES University
15 Pruthvi S 1EP17CS073 CSE Participated in TECHBLAZE 1.0 Code Swap on at Gopalan College of Engineering & Mgnt
16 Praveen Kumar Sharma 1EP17CS061 CSE Participated in TECHBLAZE 1.0 Code Swap on at Gopalan College of Engineering & Mgnt
17 Deepom Choudary 1EP17CS017 CSE Participated in Quiz on Covid 19 Organized by Narayanamma Instittute of Technology & Science
18 Mounika Priya M N 1EP17CS048 CSE Participated in Quiz on Covid 19 Organized by Narayanamma Instittute of Technology & Science
19 Nikita Rawat 1EP17CS051 CSE Participated in Quiz on Covid 19 Organized by HKBK college of Engineering

Participation in Inter-Institute events Outside State

Sl. No Name USN Department Achievement
1 Kiran T R 1EP19CS043 CSE Secured 1st place in Dance Organized by Pondicherry university
2 Narahari Prasad 1EP19CS057 CSE Secured Gold Medal in Taekwonda Organized by National Youth Sports and Education Federation
3 Narahari Prasad 1EP19CS057 CSE Participated in International Taekwonda championship Organized International Taekwonda championship at Nepal

Student Publications

  1. Tanya Singh, Suchanda Dutta, Namya, Tirumala Reddy, “Analysis, Prediction and Forecasting of Crime Against Women Using Machine Learning Algorithms”, International Journal of Novel Research and Development (IJNRD), Vol 8, Issue 5, ISSN -2456-4184.
  2. Bincy B, Deeksha S, Disha J, Hima Bindhu S,” Early Parkinson's Disease Prediction Using Machine Learning”, International Journal of All Research Education and Scientific Methods (IJARESM), ISSN: 2455-6211, Volume 11, Issue 5, May-2023.
  3. Abith Sam Cherian, Varun A R, Brinda A, Syeda amtul fizza, “A Decentralized Voting system using Blockchain”, International Journal of Science & Engineering Development Research (IJSDR), Volume 8 Issue 5, May 2022, ISSN:2455-2631.
  4. Alan Thomas Abraham, Amit Reny, Bhavya S, Shabana A G,” Identifying & Tracking Food in Computer Vision using Deep learning”, International Journal of Science & Engineering Development Research (IJSDR), Volume 8 Issue 5, May 2023, ISSN:2455-2631.
  5. Deepthi P, Madan T, MadhuSmitha Nayak, Kilari Dhanush, “Smart traffic Management for Emergency vehicles using IOT”, International Journal of Science & Engineering Development Research (IJSDR), Volume 8 Issue 5, May 2023, ISSN:2455-2631.
  6. Sneha.N, Smitha.S, Manasa.G.R, Kavya B M,” Cloud based Malware Detection using Deep Learning Algorithms”, International Journal of Innovative Research in Technology, Volume 9, Issue-12, May 2023, ISSN: 2349-6002.
  7. Pavitra C, Sindhurama, Priya Palleda, Rachana M,” Detection of Arthritis severity using Convolution Neural Network”, International Journal of All Research Education & Scientific Methods (IJARESM), Volume1, May 2023, ISSN:2455-6211.
  8. Vishnu Vardhan M S, Sandhya M, Sunny kumar Sharma, Prajwal,” Cybetbullying and Phishing Detection on Social Media”, Journal of Emerging Technologies and Innovative Research, Volume 10 Issue 5 May 2023, ISSN: 2349-5162.
  9. Manoj R, Narreddy Bharath Kumar Reddy, Pavan Kumar R, Niranjan N, “Ground water level prediction using Machine Learning”, International Journal of All Research Education & Scientific Methods (IJARESM), Volume 11 Issue 6, June 2023, ISSN:2455-6211.
  10. Suhana, Rakshitha.S, Smitha Manjunath Naik, Rukshitha Gowda KB,” Bidirectional Based LSTM RNN for Detecting DDOLS flooding attack“,International Journal of Science & Engineering Development Research, Volume 8 Issue 5, May-2023, ISSN: 2455-2631.
  11. Ganashree K R, Gautham R, Harisha N, Rayapati Bharath Chandra,” Fake Logo Detection using Machine Learning”, International Journal of Science & Engineering Development Research, Volume 11, Issue 5, May-2023, ISSN: 2455-6211.
  12. Gajendra M R, Pavan Kalyan S N, Thejaswini V, Kishor Reddy Y S,” Implementation of an online Virtual Trial room using Python and OpenCV (Python OpenCV Implementation of an online Virtual Trial room)”, Journal of Emerging Technologies and Innovative Research, Volume 10, Issue 5, 8th May – 2023, ISSN: 2349 – 5162.
  13. Neha.R, Shravani H R, Rupali Kumari, Sushmitha M S,” Missing children identification using face recognition and Web scrapping”, International Journal of Science & Engineering Development Research, Volume 8 Issue 5, May-2023, ISSN: 2455-2631.
  14. Sanjay P, Kiran TR, Kaushik, Narahari Prasad BS, “Underwater image enhancement and Dehazing by using color constaney and depth estimation” International Journal of Science & Engineering Development Research”, Volume 8, May-2023, ISSN: 2455-2631.
  15. Aniketh vishwakarma, Avinash A Undri, Sanjay Mandal, Dhanush M,” Lightweight Identity-Based Authenticated Data Sharing Protocol in Private Cloud Platform”, International Journal of Novel Research and Development (IJNRD), Volume 8, Issue-6, June- 2023, ISSN:2456-4184.
  16. Anne Jasmi J, Aishuwariya T, Dharani S, Dhaush Kumar R, “Cardiac Arrhythmia using hybrid approach in Machine Learning”, IJARESM (International Journal of All Research Education and Scientific Methods), Volume 11, Issue 5,May -2023, ISSN:2455-6211.
  17. Keerthana Patel K N, Lavanya S, Lavanya S, Karthik R, Huzaif Ahamed Shariff,” Speech Emotion Recoginition Using Deep Learning”, Speech Emotion Recoginition Using Deep Learning, Volume-11-issue-3, 2023 May, ISSN: 23484098.
  18. Srinath.K, Pramod Siddhartha K, Sachin N V, Abhishek Aste,” Road Accident prediction”, IJARESM (International Journal of All Research Education and Scientific Methods), Volume 11 Issue 5, May- 2023, ISSN: 2455-6211.
  19. Sai Bhargav Singh, Chidanand, Rohith Kumar, Muthuraj H R,” Intelligent Handwritten Text Recognition using hybrid CNN architecture based SVM classifier with dropout”, International Journal of Novel Research and Development (IJNRD), Volume 8 Issue 5, May – 2023, ISSN-2456-4184.
  20. Keerthi S, Neeraja, Amulyagowda, Harini M,” Gaze based secured authentication system based on morse code”, International Journal of Research and analytical Reviews, Volume 9 Issue 2, April 2022, ISSN-2349-5138.
  21. Akash kumar, Bharat kumar B T, Ganesha C, “Preventing phishing emails using machine learning”, International Journal of Research and analytical Reviews (IJRAR), Volume 9 Issue 2, April 2022, ISSN-2349-5138.
  22. Adriano Jose, Girish kumar R, Janvee dixit, MotatiDevnath Reddy,” Anamoly detection system for prevention of false data injection in agricultural 4.0”, International journal of current science (IJCSPUB), Volume 12 Issue 3, April 2022, ISSN-2250-1770.

Students Enrolled for Honors Degree:

Sl. No USN Student Name
1 1EP20CS004 ADHIKARI YAHYA AIJAZ
2 1EP20CS010 ANIRUDDH CHETAN VARUNKAR
3 1EP20CS015 ASHWINI MALI PATIL
4 1EP20CS018 AMARJEETH KUMAR DAS
5 1EP20CS019 CHANDANA ML
6 1EP20CS027 DIVYASHREE
7 1EP20CS032 HIMABINDHU D L
8 1EP20CS042 LATHA M R
9 1EP20CS044 LIKHITHA G
10 1EP20CS045 LUKOMBA MAKOFI
11 1EP20CS049 MALLESH SHASAPPA
12 1EP20CS050 MANASA KULKARNI
13 1EP20CS052 MEENAKSHI
14 1EP20CS055 MOHNISH REDDY
15 1EP20CS065 PENUGONDA LAKSHMI SAHITHI
16 1EP20CS080 SALMA BEGUM N
17 1EP20CS090 SOUBHAGYA KOLKUR
18 1EP20CS091 SRIVARDHINI DESAI
19 1EP20CS096 SWASTIK KUMAR
20 1EP20CS103 V CHETHAN YADAV
21 1EP20CS091 NAGI REDDY GARI MUKESH REDDY
22 1EP20CS110 YARANATHI VARSHITHA

Pre Qualifier Submitted

Back

Planning to submit the application

Back